Social messaging

Here’s the most interesting chart to watch, @ https://stocktwits.com/rankings/messages

Messages These are the top 10 symbols with the most messages in the last 24 hours. Check back every hour for updates.

RankSymbolNameCountPricePrice % Change
1AMCAMC Entertainment13371714.60274.58%
2GMEGameStop Corp.55740292.54119.02%
3NOKNokia Corporation343145.9529.32%
4BBBlackBerry1877922.6322.82%
5NAKDNaked Brand Group Inc160692.22313.18%
6CTRMCASTOR MARITIME/SH SH127300.6762.66%
7EXPRExpress Inc.112967.29190.48%
8SNDLSundial Growers Inc95830.7633.78%
9SPYSPDR S&P 5007961372.712.91%
10GNUSGenius Brands International Inc78912.4761.78%

Leave a Reply